|

Current local time in Saint-Avold, France

9:11 :17 AM

09:11 :17

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Avold Time

Want to convert Saint-Avold time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Avold time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Avold CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Avold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Avold Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Rosselgene, Rosselgène, Saent Avor, Saent Avuur, Saint-Avold, Sankt Avold, Sent-Avol'd, Sänt Avor, Sänt Avuur, Trimonts, sheng a wo er de, Сент-Авольд, سینٹ-اوولڈ, 聖阿沃爾德
Population
18,281
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33