|

Current local time in Forbach, France

12:18 :13 PM

12:18 :13

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Forbach Time

Want to convert Forbach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Forbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Forbach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Forbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Forbach Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Forbach, Forbak, Forbakh, forubakku, fu er ba ke, fwrbk, Форбак, Форбах, فوربک, フォルバック, 福尔巴克
Population
21,358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 6° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33