|

Current local time in Illingen, Germany

4:49 :37 PM

16:49 :37

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Illingen Time

Want to convert Illingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Illingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Illingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Illingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Illingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ilingen, Illingen, Іллінген, Илинген, Иллинген
Population
18,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49