|

Current local time in Neunkirchen, Germany

6:14 :40 PM

18:14 :40

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Neunkirchen Time

Want to convert Neunkirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neunkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neunkirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neunkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neunkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neunkirchen, Noinkirchenas, Nojnkirkhen, noinkiruhyen, nuo yin ji xing, nwykyrshn, nwynqyrkn, nxyn kheiyr chein, Нойнкирхен, Нойнкірхен, Нојнкирхен, נוינקירכן, نویکیرشن, นอยน์เคียร์เชิน, ノインキルヒェン, 諾因基興
Population
49,843
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49