|

Current local time in Blieskastel, Germany

11:11 :37 PM

23:11 :37

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Blieskastel Time

Want to convert Blieskastel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blieskastel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blieskastel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Blieskastel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blieskastel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bliskastel, Bliskastel', blyzkastl, bu li si ka si te er, Блискастел, Блискастель, Бліскастель, بليزكاستل, بلیزکاستل, 布利斯卡斯特尔
Population
23,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49