|

Current local time in Bexbach, Germany

7:34 :41 PM

19:34 :41

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bexbach Time

Want to convert Bexbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bexbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bexbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bexbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bexbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Beksbakh, bei ke si ba he, bksbakh, Бексбах, بكسباخ, بکسباخ, 贝克斯巴赫
Population
19,115
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49