|

Current local time in Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg

3:02 :18 AM

03:02 :18

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Esch-sur-Alzette Time

Want to convert Esch-sur-Alzette time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esch-sur-Alzette time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esch-sur-Alzette CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Esch-sur-Alzette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esch-sur-Alzette Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Ehsh-sjur-Al'zet, Ehsh-sjur-Al'zett, Ehsh-sjur-Alzette, Es-syr-Alzet, Esas prie Alzeto, Esch, Esch an der Alzette, Esch-Uelzecht, Esch-an-der-Alzette, Esch-an-der-Alzig, Esch-sur-Alzette, Esh sir Alzet, Esh-sjur-Al'zett, Ešas prie Alzeto, a er ze te he pan ai shi, ash-swr-alzt, eshu-shuru-aruzetto, esyuswileualjeteu, Ες-συρ-Αλζέτ, Еш сир Алзет, Еш-сюр-Альзетт, Эш-сюр-Алзетте, Эш-сюр-Альзет, Эш-сюр-Альзетт, اش-سور-الزت, エシュ=シュル=アルゼット, 阿尔泽特河畔埃施, 에슈쉬르알제트
Population
28,228
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 5° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352