|

Current local time in Luxembourg, Luxembourg

10:28 :52 AM

10:28 :52

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Luxembourg Time

Want to convert Luxembourg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luxembourg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luxembourg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Luxembourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luxembourg Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Bandar Luxembourg, Ciudad de Luxemburgo, Ciutat de Luxemburg, Dinas Lwcsembwrg, LUX, Letzebuerg, Letzeburg, Liksanbou, Liuksemburgas, Ljuksemburg, Louxemvourgo, Lucemburk, Lucilinburhuc, Lucsamburg, Lucsemburg, Lueksemburg, Lueksemburq, Luessemburgh, Luksambuur, Luksemboarch, Luksembourg, Luksemburg, Luksemburga, Luksemburgo, Luksemburgu, Luksembùrg, Luksimbur, Lungsod ng Luksemburgo, Lusenburgo, Lussemborgh, Lussemburgo, Lussemburgu, Lussimbork veye, Luxemboerg, Luxemborg, Luxemborj, Luxembourg, Luxembourg by, Luxemburg, Luxemburgo, Luxemburgum, Luxembuurich, Luxembôrg, Luxembörg, Luxenburgo, Lëtzebuerg, Lúksemboarch, Lúxemborg, Lüksemburg, Lüksemburq, Lüssemburgh, Rakapuo, Rakapuō, Stad Letzebuerg, Stad Lëtzebuerg, Stadt Luxemburg, Ville de Luxembourg, lak sem beirk, lakcampark, lakjhembarga, lksmbrg, lu sen bao cheng, lu sen bao shi, lugsembuleukeu, luksemaburga, luksemburgi, lwksmbwrgh, lwkzambwrg, lwqsmbwrg, rukusenburuku, Λουξεμβούργο, Луксембург, Люксембург, Лүксембург, Լյուքսեմբուրգ, לוקסמבורג, لوكسمبورغ, لوکزامبورگ, لوکسەمبورگ, ليۇكسېمبۇرگ شەھىرى, لکسمبرگ, लक्झेंबर्ग, লুক্সেমবুর্গ, லக்சம்பர்க், ลักเซมเบิร์ก, ལུ་སེམ་བའུརག, ლუქსემბურგი, ሉክሰምበርግ, ルクセンブルク, 盧森堡城, 盧森堡市, 룩셈부르크
Population
76,684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352