|

Current local time in Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France

7:49 :54 PM

19:49 :54

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Illkirch-Graffenstaden Time

Want to convert Illkirch-Graffenstaden time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Illkirch-Graffenstaden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Illkirch-Graffenstaden CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Illkirch-Graffenstaden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Illkirch-Graffenstaden Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Il'kirsh-Graffenshtaden, Il'kirsh-Graffenstaden, Ilkirkh Grafenshtaden, Illkirch, Illkirch-Grafenstaden, Illkirch-Graffenshaharen, Illkirch-Graffenstaden, Illkirich-Graffestade, akyrtsh, aylykyr grfanstdan, ilkileusyugeulapenseutaden, irukirushu-gurafensutaden, yi er ji er ke ge la fang si ta dang, Íllkírich-Gràffestàde, Ількірш-Граффенстаден, Илкирх Графенштаден, Илькирш-Граффенстаден, Илькирш-Граффенштаден, إكيرتش, ایلکیرش-گرافن‌شتادن, ایلیکیر، گرفانستدان, イルキルシュ=グラフェンスタデン, 伊尔基尔克格拉方斯塔当, 일키르슈그라펜스타덴
Population
27,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 7° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33