|

Current local time in Strasbourg, France

6:47 :00 AM

06:47 :00

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Strasbourg Time

Want to convert Strasbourg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strasbourg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strasbourg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Strasbourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strasbourg Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Argentoratum, Estrasborg, Estrasbou, Estrasburg, Estrasburgo, Estrasburgu, Lungsod ng Strasbourg, SXB, Sjtraasburg, Straasburch, Straasbuurich, Straatsburg, Strasborg, Strasborgh, Strasbourg, Strasbourgo, Strasbur, Strasbura, Strasburas, Strasburg, Strasburgo, Strasburgu, Strasburk, Strasburq, Strasbwrg, Strasbôrg, Strasbūra, Strasbūras, Strassborg, Strassbourg, Strassburg, Straszburg, Strazbur, Strazburg, Strazburgu, Straßborg, Straßburg, Strażburgu, Stroatsburg, Stroosburi, Stroossbuerg, Strossburg, Strǣtburg, astrasbwrg, s thra sbur, satarasabaraga, seuteulaseubuleu, si te la si bao, stiraspurk, strasabarga, strasaborga, strasaburga, strasbwrg, strasbwrgh, strsbwrg, sutorasuburu, Štrasburg, Štrasburk, Στρασβούργο, Стразбур, Страсбур, Страсбург, Ստրասբուրգ, שטראסבורג, שטרסבורג, استراسبورگ, ستراسبورغ, ستراسبورگ, شٹراسبرگ, स्ट्रासबर्ग, स्त्रासबुर्ग, ਸਟਰਾਸਬਰਗ, સ્ટ્રાસબોર્ગ, ஸ்திராஸ்பூர்க், സ്ട്രാസ്ബർഗ്, สทราซบูร์, སི་ཐི་རཱ་སི་བུར།, სტრასბური, ስትራዝቡርግ, ストラスブール, 斯特拉斯堡, 스트라스부르
Population
274,845
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 7° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33