|

Current local time in Achern, Germany

5:44 :03 PM

17:44 :03

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Achern Time

Want to convert Achern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Achern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Achern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Achern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Achern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Achara, Achern, Akhern, a he en, akhrn, Ахерн, آخرن, 阿赫恩
Population
24,478
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49