|

Current local time in La Bastide-des-Jourdans, France

12:55 :31 PM

12:55 :31

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert La Bastide-des-Jourdans Time

Want to convert La Bastide-des-Jourdans time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Bastide-des-Jourdans time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Bastide-des-Jourdans CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Bastide-des-Jourdans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Bastide-des-Jourdans Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bastid de Zhurdan, Bastide-des-Jourdans, La Bastida dei Jordans, La Bastide, La Bastide-des-Jourdans, La-Bastid-de-Zhurdan, la ba si di dai dai ru er dang, Бастид де Журдан, Ла-Бастид-де-Журдан, Ла-Бастід-де-Журдан, لا باسٹیڈی-ڈیس-جورڈانس, 拉巴斯蒂代代茹尔当
Population
1,110
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 5° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33