|

Current local time in La Celle-Saint-Cloud, France

1:20 :20 PM

13:20 :20

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert La Celle-Saint-Cloud Time

Want to convert La Celle-Saint-Cloud time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Celle-Saint-Cloud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Celle-Saint-Cloud CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Celle-Saint-Cloud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Celle-Saint-Cloud Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Celle, La Celle Saint-Cloud, La Celle-Saint-Cloud, La Celle-les-Bruyeres, La Celle-les-Bruyères, La Sel Sen Klu, La-Sel'-Sen-Klu, laselsaengkeullu, lsl sn klw, Ла Сел Сен Клу, Ла-Сель-Сен-Клу, لا سیل-سین-کلوڈ, لسل سن کلو, ラ・セル=サン=クルー, 라셀생클루
Population
21,539
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33