|

Current local time in Marly-le-Roi, France

6:13 :00 AM

06:13 :00

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Marly-le-Roi Time

Want to convert Marly-le-Roi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marly-le-Roi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marly-le-Roi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marly-le-Roi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marly-le-Roi Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marli le Roa, Marli-le-Rua, Marly, Marly-la-Machine, Marly-le-Roi, maruri-ru-rowa, Марли ле Роа, Марли-ле-Руа, Марлі-ле-Руа, マルリー=ル=ロワ
Population
17,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33