|

Current local time in La Cote-Saint-Andre, France

4:18 :47 PM

16:18 :47

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert La Cote-Saint-Andre Time

Want to convert La Cote-Saint-Andre time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Cote-Saint-Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Cote-Saint-Andre CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Cote-Saint-Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Cote-Saint-Andre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cote-Andre, Cote-Bonne-Eau, Cote-Eau-Bonne, Cote-Saint-Andre, Côte-André, Côte-Bonne-Eau, Côte-Eau-Bonne, Côte-Saint-André, Kot Sent Andre, La Cote-Saint-Andre, La Côte-Saint-André, La-Kot-Sent-Andre, la ke te sheng ang de lei, Кот Сент Андре, Ла-Кот-Сент-Андре, لا کوٹی-سین-انڈری, 拉科特圣昂德雷
Population
4,555
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 23' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33