|

Current local time in Grenoble, France

4:50 :59 PM

16:50 :59

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Grenoble Time

Want to convert Grenoble time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grenoble time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grenoble CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grenoble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grenoble Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
GNO, Gratianopolis, Grehnobl', Grelibre, Grenobel, Grenobl, Grenobl', Grenoble, Grenoblis, Grenoblo, Grenobul, Grenòble, Nkrenompl, Qroenobl, Qrönobl, ge lei nuo bu er, geuleunobeul, ghrwnwbl, granobala, grenobala, grenobla, grenobli, grnwbl, grwnwbl, grynwbl, gurunoburu, kiranopil, Γκρενόμπλ, Грeнобль, Гренобл, Гренобль, Гренобъл, Грэнобль, Գրենոբլ, גרנובל, גרענאבלע, غرونوبل, گرونوبل, گرینوبل, ग्रेनोबल, ग्रेनोब्ल, গ্রনোবল, கிரனோபிள், გრენობლი, グルノーブル, 格勒诺布尔, 그르노블
Population
158,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 5° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33