|

Current local time in La Roche-sur-Foron, France

1:24 :52 AM

01:24 :52

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert La Roche-sur-Foron Time

Want to convert La Roche-sur-Foron time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Roche-sur-Foron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Roche-sur-Foron CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Roche-sur-Foron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Roche-sur-Foron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Roche, La Roche-sur-Foron, La-Rosh-sjur-Foron, Rocha Fulciniensium, Ла-Рош-сюр-Форон, لا روشے-سور-فورون
Population
10,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 6° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33