|

Current local time in Laure-Minervois, France

9:19 :49 AM

09:19 :49

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Laure-Minervois Time

Want to convert Laure-Minervois time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laure-Minervois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laure-Minervois CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laure-Minervois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laure-Minervois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lauran, Lauranum, Laure, Laure-Minervois, Lor-Minervua, Loura, Lòura, luo er mi nei er wa, Лор-Минервуа, Лор-Мінервуа, 洛尔米内尔瓦
Population
1,172
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 2° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33