|

Current local time in Le Plessis-Robinson, France

12:50 :03 AM

00:50 :03

Sunday, 04 December 2022 (CET)

Convert Le Plessis-Robinson Time

Want to convert Le Plessis-Robinson time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Plessis-Robinson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Plessis-Robinson CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Plessis-Robinson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Plessis-Robinson Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Plesi Robenson, Le Plessis-Robinson, Le-Plessi-Robenson, Le-Plessi-Robinson, Plessis-Robinson, lei pu lai xi luo ban song, leupeullesilobaengsong, lw plsy rwbnswn, Ле Плеси Робенсон, Ле-Плесси-Робенсон, Ле-Плесси-Робинсон, Ле-Плессі-Робенсон, لو پلسی روبنسون, ル・プレシ=ロバンソン, 勒普莱西罗班松, 르플레시로뱅송
Population
22,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33