|

Current local time in Le Vieux-Marche, France

8:22 :15 PM

20:22 :15

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Le Vieux-Marche Time

Want to convert Le Vieux-Marche time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Vieux-Marche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Vieux-Marche CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Vieux-Marche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Vieux-Marche Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ar C'houerc'had, Le Vieux-Marche, Le Vieux-Marché
Population
1,138
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33