|

Current local time in Lignan-sur-Orb, France

12:35 :59 AM

00:35 :59

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Lignan-sur-Orb Time

Want to convert Lignan-sur-Orb time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lignan-sur-Orb time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lignan-sur-Orb CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lignan-sur-Orb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lignan-sur-Orb Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lignan, Lignan-sur-Orb
Population
3,232
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33