|

Current local time in Magny en Vexin, France

5:35 :29 PM

17:35 :29

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Magny en Vexin Time

Want to convert Magny en Vexin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magny en Vexin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magny en Vexin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Magny en Vexin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magny en Vexin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Magny, Magny-en-Vexin, Man'i-an-Veksen, fu ke sang de qu ma ni, Маньи-ан-Вексен, Маньї-ан-Вексен, 弗克桑地区马尼
Population
5444
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 1° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33