|

Current local time in Mantes-la-Ville, France

9:35 :09 AM

09:35 :09

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mantes-la-Ville Time

Want to convert Mantes-la-Ville time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mantes-la-Ville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mantes-la-Ville CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mantes-la-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mantes-la-Ville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mant-la-Vil', Mantes-la-Ville, manto-ra-vu~iru, Мант-ла-Виль, Мант-ла-Віль, マント=ラ=ヴィル
Population
19,947
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 1° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33