|

Current local time in Carrieres-sous-Poissy, France

8:32 :44 PM

20:32 :44

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Carrieres-sous-Poissy Time

Want to convert Carrieres-sous-Poissy time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carrieres-sous-Poissy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carrieres-sous-Poissy CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Carrieres-sous-Poissy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrieres-sous-Poissy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Carrieres, Carrieres sur Poissy, Carrieres-sous-Poissy, Carrières, Carrières-sous-Poissy, Karjer su Poasi, Karr'er-su-Puassi, Karrer-su-Puassi, Каррьер-су-Пуасси, Каррєр-су-Пуассі, Карјер су Поаси
Population
15,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33