|

Current local time in Maisons-Laffitte, France

2:35 :06 PM

14:35 :06

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Maisons-Laffitte Time

Want to convert Maisons-Laffitte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maisons-Laffitte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maisons-Laffitte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Maisons-Laffitte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maisons-Laffitte Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Maisons-Laffitte, Mezon Lafit, Mezon-Laffit, Mezon-Laffitt, Mezon-Lafit, mejonglapiteu, mezon-rafitto, mzwn lfyt, Мезон Лафит, Мезон-Лафит, Мезон-Лаффит, Мезон-Лаффитт, Мезон-Лаффітт, مزون لفیت, メゾン=ラフィット, 메종라피트
Population
22,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33