|

Current local time in Maussane-les-Alpilles, France

12:16 :23 PM

12:16 :23

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Maussane-les-Alpilles Time

Want to convert Maussane-les-Alpilles time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maussane-les-Alpilles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maussane-les-Alpilles CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maussane-les-Alpilles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maussane-les-Alpilles Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Maucana, Maussana deis Aupilhas, Maussane, Maussanne, Mauçana, Mossan-lez-Al'pij, mo sang lai a er pi lai, Моссан-лез-Альпий, Моссан-лез-Альпій, 莫桑莱阿尔皮莱
Population
2,197
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 4° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33