|

Current local time in Mazamet, France

1:21 :35 PM

13:21 :35

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mazamet Time

Want to convert Mazamet time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazamet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazamet CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mazamet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazamet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Masamet, Mazame, Mazamet, ma zha mo, Мазаме, 马扎默
Population
11479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 2° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33