|

Current local time in Meudon, France

6:21 :42 AM

06:21 :42

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Meudon Time

Want to convert Meudon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meudon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meudon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meudon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meudon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Medon, Meudon, Mjodon, Moldonium, Rabelais, mo dong, mudon, mwdwn, Медон, Мёдон, مودون, ムードン, 默东
Population
44652
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33