|

Current local time in Mont-Saxonnex, France

5:49 :53 AM

05:49 :53

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mont-Saxonnex Time

Want to convert Mont-Saxonnex time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mont-Saxonnex time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mont-Saxonnex CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mont-Saxonnex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-Saxonnex Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mon-Saksonne, Mons Saxonensis, Mont-Saxonnex, Мон-Саксонне
Population
1,296
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 6° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33