|

Current local time in Montataire, France

3:34 :41 PM

15:34 :41

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Montataire Time

Want to convert Montataire time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montataire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montataire CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Montataire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montataire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Montataire, Montater, meng ta tai er, Монтатер, 蒙塔泰尔
Population
12,031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Nearby Cities and Towns