|

Current local time in Moussy-le-Neuf, France

10:46 :19 PM

22:46 :19

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Moussy-le-Neuf Time

Want to convert Moussy-le-Neuf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moussy-le-Neuf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moussy-le-Neuf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moussy-le-Neuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moussy-le-Neuf Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Moussy-le-Neuf, Mussi-le-Nef, Мусси-ле-Неф, Муссі-ле-Неф
Population
2,603
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 2° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33