|

Current local time in Mulhouse, France

8:33 :52 PM

20:33 :52

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Mulhouse Time

Want to convert Mulhouse time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mulhouse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mulhouse CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mulhouse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mulhouse Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
EAP, Gorad Mjuluz, MLH, Miluz, Miluza, Miuluzas, Miulūzas, Mjuluz, Mueihausn, Muelhausen, Mulhouse, Mulhousen, Mulhusia, Mylhuzy, Mylhúzy, Mylouz, Müihausn, Mülhausen, mi lu si, miuluzi, mwillujeu, mwlwz, mylwz, myulujha, myuruzu, Μυλούζ, Горад Мюлуз, Милуз, Мюлуз, ملہاؤز, مولوز, ميلوز, म्युलुझ, მიულუზი, ミュルーズ, 米卢斯, 뮐루즈
Population
111430
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 7° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33