|

Current local time in Wittenheim, France

3:26 :54 PM

15:26 :54

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Wittenheim Time

Want to convert Wittenheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wittenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wittenheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wittenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wittenheim Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vittenajm, Wittenheim, Виттенайм, Віттенайм
Population
15747
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33