|

Current local time in Colmar, France

7:03 :28 PM

19:03 :28

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Colmar Time

Want to convert Colmar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colmar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colmar Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
CMR, Colmar, Colmaria, Koimar, Kol'mar, Kolmar, ke er ma, kolmaleu, korumaru, kwlmar, kwlmr, kx lmar, qwlmr, Κολμάρ, Колмар, Кольмар, קולמר, كولمار, کولمر, กอลมาร์, コルマール, 科尔马, 콜마르
Population
65405
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 7° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33