|

Current local time in Saint-Die-des-Vosges, France

1:48 :35 AM

01:48 :35

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Die-des-Vosges Time

Want to convert Saint-Die-des-Vosges time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Die-des-Vosges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Die-des-Vosges CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Die-des-Vosges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Die-des-Vosges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Die, Saint-Die-des-Vosges, Saint-Dié, Saint-Dié-des-Vosges, Sanctus Deodatus, Sen Dje de Vogez, Sen-D'e-de-Vozh, Sen-Dye-de-Voj, Sendjedevoza, Sendjēdevoža, Vogezu Sen Dje, Vogėzų Sen Djė, XTD, dyyh-dh-wwz, fu ri sheng di ye, saengdiedeboju, san-die-de-vu~oju, sn-dyh-dh-wwzh, snt dy, synt dy, Сен Дје де Вогез, Сен-Дье-де-Вож, Сен-Дьє-де-Вож, דייה-דה-ווז, سن-دیه-ده-ووژ, سنت دی, سينت دي, سینٹ-دے-دس-ووسگس, サン=ディエ=デ=ヴォージュ, 孚日圣迪耶, 생디에데보주
Population
24,628
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33