|

Current local time in Nans-les-Pins, France

8:18 :46 PM

20:18 :46

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nans-les-Pins Time

Want to convert Nans-les-Pins time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nans-les-Pins time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nans-les-Pins CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nans-les-Pins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nans-les-Pins Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nan-le-Pen, Nanc, Nans, Nans-le-Pen, Nans-les-Pins, Nanç, nan lai pan, Нан-ле-Пен, Нанс-ле-Пен, 南莱潘
Population
3,409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 5° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33