|

Current local time in Sanary-sur-Mer, France

4:20 :37 AM

04:20 :37

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sanary-sur-Mer Time

Want to convert Sanary-sur-Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanary-sur-Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanary-sur-Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sanary-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanary-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sanari-sjur-Mer, Sanary, Sanary-sur-Mer, Sant Nari, bin hai sa na li, Санари-сюр-Мер, Санарі-сюр-Мер, 滨海萨纳里
Population
19,166
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 5° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33