|

Current local time in La Valette-du-Var, France

12:13 :54 AM

00:13 :54

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (CET)

Convert La Valette-du-Var Time

Want to convert La Valette-du-Var time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Valette-du-Var time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Valette-du-Var CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Valette-du-Var Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Valette-du-Var Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Valet di Var, La Valeta, La Valette, La Valette-du-Var, La-Valet-dju-Var, La-Valett-dju-Var, la wa lei te di wa, la wylyt-dw-war, laballeteudwibaleu, lwlt dw wr, Ла Валет ди Вар, Ла-Валет-дю-Вар, Ла-Валетт-дю-Вар, لا ویلیت-دو-وار, لولت دو ور, ラ・ヴァレット=デュ=ヴァール, 拉瓦勒特迪瓦, 라발레트뒤바르
Population
23,134
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 5° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33