|

Current local time in Six-Fours-les-Plages, France

5:56 :12 AM

05:56 :12

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Six-Fours-les-Plages Time

Want to convert Six-Fours-les-Plages time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Six-Fours-les-Plages time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Six-Fours-les-Plages CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Six-Fours-les-Plages Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Six-Fours-les-Plages Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Si For le Plazh, Si Fur le Plazh, Si-Fur-le-Plazh, Sieis Forns, Sieisforns de Mar, Sis-Fur-le-Plazh, Six Fours, Six-Fours-la-Plage, Six-Fours-les-Plages, Sièis Forns, shisu-furu-re-puraju, sipuleulepeullaju, syks fwr lplazh, xi fu er si-lei pu la re, Си Фор ле Плаж, Си Фур ле Плаж, Сис-Фур-ле-Плаж, Сі-Фур-ле-Плаж, سیکس فور لپلاژ, シス=フール=レ=プラージュ, 西富尔斯-勒普拉热, 시푸르레플라주
Population
34,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 5° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33