|

Current local time in Neuilly-Plaisance, France

9:04 :38 AM

09:04 :38

Monday, 19 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Neuilly-Plaisance Time

Want to convert Neuilly-Plaisance time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuilly-Plaisance time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuilly-Plaisance CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuilly-Plaisance Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuilly-Plaisance Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nei-Plezans, Neji Plezans, ne yi-pu lai sang si, nuii-purezansu, Неи-Плезанс, Неї-Плезанс, Неји Плезанс, ヌイイ=プレザンス, 讷伊-普莱桑斯
Population
18,725
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33