|

Current local time in Nogent-sur-Marne, France

8:34 :30 PM

20:34 :30

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Nogent-sur-Marne Time

Want to convert Nogent-sur-Marne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nogent-sur-Marne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nogent-sur-Marne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nogent-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nogent-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nogent, Nogent-sur-Marne, Nozhan sir Marn, Nozhan-sjur-Marn, ma en he pan nuo rang, nojan-shuru-marunu, nwzhan swr mrn, nwzhan-swr-mrn, Ножан сир Марн, Ножан-сюр-Марн, נוזאן-סור-מארן, نوژان سور مرن, نوژان-سور-مرن, ノジャン=シュル=マルヌ, 马恩河畔诺让
Population
31,236
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33