|

Current local time in Champigny-sur-Marne, France

1:41 :06 PM

13:41 :06

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Champigny-sur-Marne Time

Want to convert Champigny-sur-Marne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Champigny-sur-Marne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Champigny-sur-Marne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Champigny-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Champigny-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Campinio-ce-Marno, Champigny, Champigny-sur-Marne, Shampin'i-sjur-Marn, Shampini na Marni, Shampini sjur Marn, ma en he pan shang pi ni, shambyny swr marn, shampayn swr mrn, shampyny-swr-mrn, shanpini-shuru-marunu, syangpiniswileumaleun, Ĉampinio-ĉe-Marno, Шампини сюр Марн, Шампиньи-сюр-Марн, Шампињи на Марни, Шампіньї-сюр-Марн, شامبيني سور مارن, شامپاین سور مرن, شامپینی-سور-مرن, シャンピニー=シュル=マルヌ, 马恩河畔尚皮尼, 샹피니쉬르마른
Population
76,726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33