|

Current local time in Creteil, France

1:08 :31 AM

01:08 :31

Monday, May 27, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Creteil Time

Want to convert Creteil time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Creteil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Creteil CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Creteil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Creteil Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Creteil, Créteil, Kretej, Kretejus, Kretėjus, ke lei tai yi, keuleteyu, krty, krytay, kureteiyu, qrtyy, Кретей, Кретеј, Կրեթեյ, קרטיי, كريتاي, کرتی, کریٹیل, クレテイユ, 克雷泰伊, 크레테유
Population
84833
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33