|

Current local time in Joinville-le-Pont, France

8:42 :12 PM

20:42 :12

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Joinville-le-Pont Time

Want to convert Joinville-le-Pont time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joinville-le-Pont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joinville-le-Pont CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Joinville-le-Pont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joinville-le-Pont Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Joinville, Joinville-le-Pont, La Branche-du-Pont-de-Saint-Maur, Zhoanvil l'o Pon, Zhuenvil'-le-Pon, joan'vu~iru-ru-pon, qiao lian cheng, Жоанвил льо Пон, Жуенвиль-ле-Пон, Жуенвіль-ле-Пон, ジョアンヴィル=ル=ポン, 桥连城
Population
18,154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33