|

Current local time in Bonneuil-sur-Marne, France

3:50 :10 PM

15:50 :10

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bonneuil-sur-Marne Time

Want to convert Bonneuil-sur-Marne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonneuil-sur-Marne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonneuil-sur-Marne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bonneuil-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bonneuil-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bonneuil, Bonneuil-sur-Marne
Population
18,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33