|

Current local time in Limeil-Brevannes, France

3:46 :38 AM

03:46 :38

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Limeil-Brevannes Time

Want to convert Limeil-Brevannes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limeil-Brevannes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limeil-Brevannes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limeil-Brevannes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limeil-Brevannes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Limeil, Limeil-Brevannes, Limeil-Breyannes, Limeil-Brévannes, Limej-Brevann, li mei bu lei wa na, Лимей-Бреванн, Лімей-Бреванн, 利梅布勒瓦纳
Population
19,104
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33