|

Current local time in Sucy-en-Brie, France

5:12 :27 AM

05:12 :27

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Sucy-en-Brie Time

Want to convert Sucy-en-Brie time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sucy-en-Brie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sucy-en-Brie CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sucy-en-Brie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sucy-en-Brie Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sisi an Bri, Sjusi-an-Bri, Sucy, Sucy-en-Brie, bu li de qu xu xi, shushi-an-buri, swisiangbeuli, swsyan bry, Сиси ан Бри, Сюси-ан-Бри, Сюсі-ан-Брі, سوسیان بری, シュシー=アン=ブリ, 布里地区叙西, 쉬시앙브리
Population
25,014
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33