|

Current local time in Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, France

1:14 :48 AM

01:14 :48

Friday, 16 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villeneuve-Saint-Georges Time

Want to convert Villeneuve-Saint-Georges time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villeneuve-Saint-Georges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villeneuve-Saint-Georges CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villeneuve-Saint-Georges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-Saint-Georges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-Sen-Zhorzh, Vil'njov-Sen-Zhorzh, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, Villeneuve-la-Montagne, Vilnev Sen Zhorzh, bilnoebeusaengjoleuju, fylnwf san jwrj, vu~irunuvu-san-joruju, wylnww-sn-zhrzh, wynw sn zhwrzh, xin cheng sheng qiao zhi, Вилнев Сен Жорж, Вильнев-Сен-Жорж, Вильнёв-Сен-Жорж, Вільнев-Сен-Жорж, فيلنوف سان جورج, ویلنوو-سن-ژرژ, وینو سن ژورژ, ヴィルヌーヴ=サン=ジョルジュ, 新城圣乔治, 빌뇌브생조르주
Population
30,881
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33