|

Current local time in Nissan-lez-Enserune, France

8:56 :53 PM

20:56 :53

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nissan-lez-Enserune Time

Want to convert Nissan-lez-Enserune time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nissan-lez-Enserune time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nissan-lez-Enserune CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nissan-lez-Enserune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nissan-lez-Enserune Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nica, Nissa dAusseruna, Nissan, Nissan-lez-Anserjun, Nissan-lez-Enserune, Nissan-lez-Ensérune, Niça, ni sang lai ang se lan, Ниссан-лез-Ансерюн, Ніссан-лез-Ансерюн, 尼桑莱昂瑟兰
Population
3,301
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 3° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33