|

Current local time in Noeux-les-Mines, France

1:47 :09 PM

13:47 :09

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Noeux-les-Mines Time

Want to convert Noeux-les-Mines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Noeux-les-Mines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Noeux-les-Mines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Noeux-les-Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noeux-les-Mines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ne-le-Min, Njo-le-Min, Noeux-les-Mines, ne lai mi ne, nwks lyh mynys, Не-ле-Мин, Не-ле-Мін, Нё-ле-Мин, نوكس ليه مينيس, 讷莱米讷
Population
11,970
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 2° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33